Products

Maricol S

Due to its film-forming and skin-protective properties, Maricol S is especially suitable for the care of dry and mature skin as well as skin stressed by negative environmental influences.

Maricol S is a native soluble collagen of marine origin, obtained from fish skin.

INCI Name :

Soluble Collagen

Dosage :

3.0 – 10.0%

pH range :

4.5 – 6.5

Solubility :

water-soluble

Preservation :

sodium benzoate

  • moisturizing

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date!