Products

Elastin CLR

Elastin CLR can be used in skincare concepts for any type of skin, but is particularly suitable for anti-aging skincare applications. It comprises a unique aqueous solution of partially and mildly hydrolyzed elastin, ensuring the conservation of its natural protein structures (α-elastin, approx. 70 kD).

The structure of Elastin CLR is similar to tropoelastin, the monomer which is synthesized by skin fibroblasts as the basic building block of elastin fibers.

INCI Name :

Hydrolyzed Elastin

Dosage :

3.0 – 10.0

pH range :

5.0 – 10.0%

Solubility :

water-soluble

Preservation :

sodium benzoate.

  • moisturizing

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date!