Products

Carrot Oil CLR

Carrot Oil CLR is especially suitable for anti-aging skin care, sun and after-sun care, and all skincare concepts for obtaining an even and harmonious skin color. Carrots are renowned for their high content of ß-carotene, which is further enriched in Carrot Oil CLR to obtain optimal results for the skin, providing skin with much needed protection.

Carrot Oil CLR is a lipophilic extract of Daucus carota sativa in stabilized soybean oil, enriched with anti-oxidative ß-carotene to 3,300 IU/g.

INCI Name :

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol

Dosage :

0.5 – 5.0%

Solubility :

oil-soluble

Preservation :

Stabilized with a natural tocopherol concentrate as antioxidant.

COSMOS approved raw material. CLR Certificates

  • skin protection

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay up to date!