Arnica Oil CLR is suitable for a wide variety of skin and haircare concepts, such as anti–hair loss, relief for troubled skin, and after-sun care. Arnica is renowned for its ability to stimulate and heal the skin, which is illustrated by its extensive use in the treatment of bruises and sprains. It is also known for its calming and soothing properties.
Arnica Oil CLR is obtained by an extremely mild extraction of the blossoms of Arnica montana in stabilized soybean oil.
INCI Name :
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Tocopherol
3.0 – 10.0%
Stabilized with a natural tocopherol concentrate as antioxidant.
In conformity with the Ecocert Standard for Natural and Organic Cosmetics available at http://cosmetics.ecocert.com;
NATRUE-certified. COSMOS approved raw material. Halal-certified. CLR Certificates