Wheat Germ Oil CLR

Wheat Germ Oil CLR
  • skin protection
  • soothing, calming, anti-stress

Wheat Germ Oil CLR is particularly suitable for skin protection concepts and the care of sensitive and severely dry skin and lips. Wheat Germ Oil has an extensive history of use. For centuries, it has been used for a wide variety of skincare applications, for instance for its healing properties and for the treatment of many different skin ailments.

Wheat Germ Oil CLR is obtained from freshly milled wheat germs renowned for their high antioxidant content.

INCI Name: 
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Dosage: 
2.0 – 5.0%
Solubility: 
oil-soluble