St. John's Wort Oil CLR

St Johns Wort Oil CLR
  • soothing, calming, anti-stress

St. John’s Wort Oil CLR is particularly suitable for the care of dry, sensitive and problem skin, chapped lips, and in the support of irritated skin. St. John’s Wort has been traditionally used in medicinal applications to treat insect bites, sunburn, bruises and edema.

St. John’s Wort Oil CLR contains the lipophilic components of the aerial parts of the St. John‘s Wort plant (Hypericum perforatum), collected when in blossom and gently extracted in olive oil.

INCI Name: 
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Tocopherol [INCI-listed as HYPERICUM OIL CLR]
Dosage: 
2.0 – 10.0%
Solubility: 
oil-soluble
Preservation: 

stabilized with a natural tocopherol concentrate as antioxidant.