Maricol S

Maricol S CLR
  • moisturizing

Due to its film-forming and skin-protective properties, Maricol S is especially suitable for the care of dry and mature skin as well as skin stressed by negative environmental influences.

Maricol S is a native soluble collagen of marine origin, obtained from fish skin.

INCI Name: 
Soluble Collagen
Dosage: 
3.0 – 10.0%
pH range: 
4.5 – 6.5
Solubility: 
water-soluble
Preservation: 

sodium benzoate